Girls lacrosse Tennessee High School

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

2016 ALL REGION TEAMS

 

Year

Player Player # School Pos.
 

West 1

     
12 Jennie Daivis 00 Hutchison Goalie
10 Elizabeth Farnsworth 3 Hutchison Midfield
19 Hattie Fogarty 15 SMS Midfield
11 Griffin Gearhardt 4 Hutchison Attack
10 Jordan Groover 24 Hutchison Defense
10 Arabella Hamm 6 SAA Midfield
12 Katie Hussey 17 Hutchison Defense
11 Grayson Lusk Hussong 23 SMS Goalie
11 Gwen Jones 27 Hutchison Defense
11 Mary Ashley Murrah 32 SMS Attack
11 Margie Peeler 34 SMS Midfield
10 Evelyn Roberts 9 SMS Midfield
         
  West 2      
11 Roberts 12 SGIS Attack/Mid
9 Murphy 2 SGIS Attack/Mid
12 Fiser 2 HOUSTON Attack/Mid
10 Murphy 18 SGIS Attack/Mid
11 Brown 13 HOUSTON Attack/Mid
10 Michael 7 HOUSTON Attack/Mid
12 Vaughn 4 BRIARCREST Attack/Mid
10 Griffin 14 SGIS Attack/Mid
12 Ouellette 11 SGIS Defense
11 Michael 18 HOUSTON Defense
11 Whitehead 6 SGIS Defense
12 Lazure 25 HOUSTON Goalie
         
  Central South      
1 Emily Gleason 16 RHS A
2 Kathleen Gleason 1 RHS A
3 Abby Stansbury 31 FHS A
4 Allyson Smith 25 BHS A
5 Cat Raymond 7 FHS A
6 Caroline Fallon 29 RHS M
7 Rachel Johnston 22 FHS M
8 Elle Williams 35 BHS M
9 Izzy Perez 7 RHS D
10 Madi Crow 10 FHS D
11 Megan Hawken 26 RHS D
12 Nina Gallagher 50 BHS G
         
  Central North      
1 Cate Elcan 7 Ensworth Midfield
2 Anne Grace Cox 22 Ensworth Midfield
3 Ellie Clark 8 Ensworth Attack
4 Lauren Lee 2 Harpeth Hall Midfield
5 Grace Lascara 58 JPII Midfield
6 Kara-Jade Gordon 1 USN Attack
7 Aiyanah Simms 34 JPII Attack
12 Giselle Gonzalez 8 SCA Midfield
9 Claire Cato 26 Ensworth Defense
10 Miranda Smith 3 JPII Defense
8 Laura Draughn 21 Harpeth Hall Defense
11 Lola Duff 29 Ensworth Goalie
9        
         
  Southeast      
1 Katherine McMahan 22 Webb A
2 Lucy Mitchell 11 Webb D
3 Grace Hall 19 Signal Mtn A
4 Lexi Koger 64 Cookeville M
5 Emma Angel   Cookeville G
6 Lucy Newbold 1 GPS A
7 Katie Bendrick 36 GPS D
12 Avery Campbell 17 GPS A
9 Hailey Kleban 18 Baylor  M
10 Willa Pitts 11 Baylor  D
8 Shanon Urey 20 Baylor  M
11 Sloan Johnson 21 Baylor  M
         
  East      
1 Ryann Doyle 22 Seynour Attack
2 Hannah Sledzik 6 Knox. Catholic Midfield
3 Brittany Lowery 20 Seymour Midfield
4 Alexa Alana 4 Gatlinburg Attack
5 Savannah Bilbrey 9 West Knox. Attack
6 Courtney Braniecki 26 Seymour Attack
7 Rachel Duda 3 Pigeon Forge Midfield
12 Gwenyn Grapperhaus 21 Sevier County Midfield
9 Ali Johnson 72 Seymour Defense
10 Linden Perkins 32 Farragut Defense
8 Abby Fortner 18 Gatlinburg Defense
9 Chloe King   Sevier County Goalie